TradeDesk HQ

Guide

MyFundedFutures rules by account size (25K, 50K, 100K, 150K): Rapid, Rapid EOD, Builder and Pro profit targets, Maximum Loss Limit, daily limits, contracts and payout buffers

By TradeDesk HQ editorial desk · checked against the official sources below

The short answer

MyFundedFutures (MFFU, also written My Funded Futures) sells futures evaluations at 25K, 50K, 100K and 150K across Rapid, Rapid EOD, Builder and Pro. On the 50K, Rapid has a $3,000 profit target, a $2,000 Maximum Loss Limit (EOD), no Daily Loss Limit, a 50% evaluation-only consistency rule and 5 mini / 50 micro, then pays daily at 90/10 once you build a $2,100 buffer on a Sim Funded account whose $2,000 drawdown trails intra-day. Builder 50K has the same $3,000 target with a $2,000 (or $1,500 Add-On) EOD drawdown, a $1,000 soft-pause Daily Loss Limit, no evaluation consistency and a 1 Day minimum, then pays 80/20 up to $2,000 per cycle. Pro 50K has a $3,000 target, $2,000 Maximum Loss Limit, no Daily Loss Limit and 50% consistency, then pays 80/20 after a $2,100 buffer and 14 calendar days. The help center lists Rapid EOD articles for 25K and 50K only, and the redesigned Pro plan at 50K, 100K and 150K only. There are no activation fees on any plan. Every figure is copied from help.myfundedfutures.com articles fetched on 15 October 2026.

Side-by-side

Rule25K50K100K150K
Rapid Evaluation: profit target$1,500$3,000$6,000$9,000
Rapid Evaluation: Maximum Loss Limit (EOD)$1,000 (locks at $25,100 once the trailing Max Loss reaches it; 25K article only)$2,000$3,000$4,500
Rapid Evaluation: Daily Loss LimitNoneNoneNoneNone
Rapid: max contracts (Evaluation and Sim Funded)3 mini / 30 micro5 mini / 50 micro8 mini / 80 micro10 mini / 100 micro
Rapid Evaluation: consistency / minimum trading days50% (Eval Only) / 2 Days50% (Eval Only) / 2 Days50% (Eval Only) / 2 Days50% (Eval Only) / 2 Days
Rapid Sim Funded: drawdown$1,000 intra-day trailing from the equity high-water mark, locks at $100$2,000 intra-day trailing, locks at $100$3,000 intra-day trailing, locks at $100$4,500 intra-day trailing, locks at $100
Rapid Sim Funded: required buffer before any payout$1,100$2,100$3,100$4,600
Rapid Sim Funded: payoutsDaily, every 24 hours; $500 minimum; 90% to the trader, 10% to MyFundedFutures; no consistency ruleDaily, every 24 hours; $500 minimum; 90/10; no consistency ruleDaily, every 24 hours; $500 minimum; 90/10; no consistency ruleDaily, every 24 hours; $500 minimum; 90/10; no consistency rule
Rapid EOD Evaluation: target / Maximum Loss Limit (EOD)$1,500 / $1,000$3,000 / $2,000Not listed on the help center as of 2026-10-15Not listed on the help center as of 2026-10-15
Rapid EOD: max contracts2 mini / 20 micro3 mini / 30 microNot listed on the help center as of 2026-10-15Not listed on the help center as of 2026-10-15
Rapid EOD Evaluation: consistency / minimum trading days30% (Eval Only) / 4 Days30% (Eval Only) / 4 DaysNot listed on the help center as of 2026-10-15Not listed on the help center as of 2026-10-15
Rapid EOD Sim Funded: drawdown / buffer$1,000 End-of-Day (EOD) Trailing, locks at +$100 / $1,100$2,000 End-of-Day (EOD) Trailing, locks at $100 / $2,100Not listed on the help center as of 2026-10-15Not listed on the help center as of 2026-10-15
Rapid EOD Sim Funded: later payouts unlock at (net profit since last payout) / minimum request$250 / $500$500 / $500Not listed on the help center as of 2026-10-15Not listed on the help center as of 2026-10-15
Builder Evaluation: profit target$1,500$3,000$6,000$9,000
Builder: Max EOD Drawdown (MLL)$1,000$2,000 (Default) or $1,500 (Add-On)$3,000$4,500
Builder: Soft Daily Loss Limit (soft pause, not a breach; Evaluation and Sim Funded)$600$1,000$1,750$2,500
Builder: max contracts (Evaluation and Sim Funded)2 Minis / 20 Micros4 Minis / 40 Micros6 Minis / 60 Micros9 Minis / 90 Micros
Builder Evaluation: consistency / minimum trading daysNone / 1 DayNone / 1 DayNone / 1 DayNone / 1 Day
Builder Sim Funded: buffer (MLL + $100)$1,100$2,100 (Default) or $1,600 (Add-On)$3,100$4,600
Builder: net profit required above the buffer for the first payout (and since last payout after that)$250$500$1,000$1,500
Builder: minimum payout / maximum payout per cycle$250 / $1,000$500 / $2,000$1,000 / $3,000$1,500 / $4,500
Builder payouts: split / consistency / qualifying days80% Trader / 20% Firm / 50% / 2 Days80% Trader / 20% Firm / 50% / 2 Days80/20 / 50% / 2 Days80/20 / 50% / 2 Days
Builder: first payout request (25K and 50K articles only)48 hours after your first trade48 hours after your first tradeNot stated in the 100K articleNot stated in the 150K article
Builder: live promotion triggerAfter 5th approved sim payoutAfter 5th approved sim payoutAfter 5th approved sim payoutAfter 5th approved sim payout
Builder price (50K article only; list / 30% OFF / 40% OFF - 2 uses only)Not listed in the 25K article$153 / $107 / $92 (Default); $125 / $87 / $75 (Add-On)Not listed in the 100K articleNot listed in the 150K article
Pro Evaluation: profit targetPro is sold at 50K, 100K and 150K only$3,000 ($4,000 with the One Day add-on)$6,000$9,000
Pro: Maximum Loss Limit (EOD)Pro is sold at 50K, 100K and 150K only$2,000$3,000$4,500
Pro: Daily Loss LimitPro is sold at 50K, 100K and 150K onlyNoneNoneNone
Pro Evaluation: consistency / minimum trading daysPro is sold at 50K, 100K and 150K only50% / 2 Days (One Day add-on: None / 1 Day)50% / 2 Days50% / 2 Days
Pro Evaluation: max contractsPro is sold at 50K, 100K and 150K only3 mini / 30 micro6 mini / 60 micro9 mimi / 90 micro (as printed)
Pro Sim Funded: max contracts (as printed)Pro is sold at 50K, 100K and 150K only3 mini / 3 micro6 mini / 6 micro9 mini / 9 micro
Pro Sim Funded: payout buffer / minimum payout requestPro is sold at 50K, 100K and 150K only$2,100 / $1,000$3,100 / $1,000$4,600 / $1,000
Pro Sim Funded: first payoutPro is sold at 50K, 100K and 150K only14 calendar days from day of first trade, buffer cleared14 calendar days from day of first trade, buffer cleared14 calendar days from day of first trade, buffer cleared
Pro Sim Funded: MLL after first payoutPro is sold at 50K, 100K and 150K onlyMoves to $50,100 and remains staticMoves to $100,100 and remains staticMoves to $150,100 and remains static
Pro Sim Funded: split / maximum payoutPro is sold at 50K, 100K and 150K only80/20 / $100,000 per user80/20 / $100,000 per user80/20 / $100,000 per user
Sim Funded accounts allowed at onceRapid EOD: Three (3); Builder: 2 Builder Accounts per userRapid EOD: Three (3); Builder: 1 Builder Account per userBuilder: one active Builder Sim Funded accountBuilder: one active Builder Sim Funded account

FAQ

What are the MyFundedFutures 50K rules across Rapid, Rapid EOD, Builder and Pro?

All four 50K plans have a $3,000 profit target. Rapid 50K: $2,000 Maximum Loss Limit (EOD), no Daily Loss Limit, 5 mini / 50 micro, 50% (Eval Only) consistency, 2 Days minimum. Rapid EOD 50K: $2,000, 3 mini / 30 micro, 30% (Eval Only) consistency, 4 Days minimum. Builder 50K: $2,000 (Default) or $1,500 (Add-On) EOD drawdown, $1,000 soft-pause Daily Loss Limit, 4 Minis / 40 Micros, no evaluation consistency, 1 Day minimum. Pro 50K: $2,000, no Daily Loss Limit, 3 mini / 30 micro, 50% consistency, 2 Days minimum. (per help.myfundedfutures.com, checked )

What are the MyFundedFutures Rapid rules for 25K, 100K and 150K?

Rapid profit targets are $1,500, $6,000 and $9,000 on 25K, 100K and 150K, with a Maximum Loss Limit (EOD) of $1,000, $3,000 and $4,500, no Daily Loss Limit, a 50% (Eval Only) consistency rule and a 2 Days minimum. Max contracts are 3 mini / 30 micro, 8 mini / 80 micro and 10 mini / 100 micro. On the Sim Funded account the drawdown trails intra-day and locks at $100, and you need a required buffer of $1,100, $3,100 or $4,600 before daily payouts with a $500 minimum at 90/10. (per help.myfundedfutures.com, checked )

How do MyFundedFutures Builder payouts work by account size?

Builder pays 80/20 with a 50% consistency rule and at least 2 trading days per cycle. You must clear a buffer of MLL + $100 ($1,100, $2,100, $3,100 or $4,600 on 25K, 50K, 100K and 150K) and then have $250, $500, $1,000 or $1,500 in net profit above it. The maximum payout per cycle is $1,000, $2,000, $3,000 or $4,500, and after the 5th approved sim payout you become eligible for a live account. (per help.myfundedfutures.com, checked )

What are the MyFundedFutures Pro rules under the redesigned Pro plan?

The redesigned Pro plan comes in 50K, 100K and 150K with profit targets of $3,000, $6,000 and $9,000, a Maximum Loss Limit (EOD) of $2,000, $3,000 and $4,500, no Daily Loss Limit, 50% evaluation consistency and a 2 Days minimum. The Sim Funded account pays 80/20 once 14 calendar days have passed since your first trade and the $2,100, $3,100 or $4,600 buffer is cleared, with a $1,000 minimum request and a $100,000 per-user maximum. The Pro 50K One Day add-on has a $4,000 target, no consistency rule and a 1 Day minimum. (per help.myfundedfutures.com, checked )

Does MyFundedFutures have 5K, 10K or 20K accounts?

Yes, through the Studio plans sold only on myfundedfutures.com/studio: Studio #003 at $5,000 (effective October 14th, 2026), Studio #001 at $10,000 and Studio #002 at $20,000. They cost $75, $140 and $280 one-time with a static Max Loss Limit of $250, $500 and $1,000, profit targets of $500, $1,000 and $2,000, micros only, no Daily Loss Limit, no consistency rule and no minimum trading days. (per help.myfundedfutures.com, checked )

Where these figures come from

Every figure in this guide is copied from MyFundedFutures' help center at help.myfundedfutures.com: the Rapid 25K, 50K, 100K and 150K articles, the Rapid EOD 25K and 50K articles, the Builder 25K, 50K, 100K and 150K articles, the Comprehensive Look into Redesigned Pro Plan article, the Pro Plan 1Day add-on article and the Studio Plans article, all fetched on 15 October 2026. Labels are kept as MyFundedFutures prints them (for example Maximum Loss Limit, MLL, Soft Daily Loss Limit). Where a size has no article we say not listed rather than guess, and where MyFundedFutures' own pages disagree we print what each page says and flag it below. Prices appear only where an article prints them; only the Builder 50K and Studio articles print prices.

MyFundedFutures 25K rules

Rapid 25K: $1,500 profit target, $1,000 Maximum Loss Limit (EOD), no Daily Loss Limit, 3 mini / 30 micro, 50% (Eval Only) consistency, 2 Days minimum. Only the 25K Rapid article adds that the evaluation's trailing Max Loss locks at $25,100 and your balance must stay above it. Its Sim Funded account trails $1,000 intra-day from the equity high-water mark until it locks at $100, needs a $1,100 buffer, and pays daily with a $500 minimum at 90/10. Rapid EOD 25K: $1,500 target, $1,000, 2 mini / 20 micro, 30% (Eval Only) consistency, 4 Days minimum; the Sim Funded drawdown trails end-of-day and locks at +$100, the first payout needs the $1,100 buffer and each later one unlocks at $250 net profit since your last payout, with a $500 minimum request and no per-cycle cap. Builder 25K: $1,500 target, $1,000 Max EOD Drawdown, $600 Soft Daily Loss Limit, 2 Minis / 20 Micros, no evaluation consistency, 1 Day minimum, up to 2 Builder Accounts per user on Sim Funded, payouts of $250 to $1,000 per cycle at 80% Trader / 20% Firm. The redesigned Pro plan lists no 25K size.

MyFundedFutures 50K rules

50K is the only size offered on all four plans, and every one has a $3,000 profit target. Rapid 50K pairs a $2,000 Maximum Loss Limit (EOD) with 5 mini / 50 micro and a $2,100 Sim Funded buffer before daily 90/10 payouts. Rapid EOD 50K keeps the $2,000 but cuts size to 3 mini / 30 micro, raises the minimum to 4 Days with 30% (Eval Only) consistency, and trails end-of-day on Sim Funded with a $2,100 buffer, later payouts unlocking at $500 net since your last payout. Builder 50K offers a $2,000 Default or $1,500 Add-On drawdown, a $1,000 soft-pause Daily Loss Limit, 4 Minis / 40 Micros and a 1 Day minimum; payouts need $500 above a $2,100 (or $1,600) buffer and are capped at $2,000 per cycle. The Builder 50K article lists $153 (Default) and $125 (Add-On), $107 and $87 at 30% OFF, and $92 and $75 at 40% OFF - 2 uses only, with a $0 Activation Fee. Pro 50K has a $2,000 Maximum Loss Limit (EOD), no Daily Loss Limit, 50% consistency and 3 mini / 30 micro; after the first payout its MLL moves to $50,100 and remains static. Our Rapid 50K intraday vs EOD guide compares those two side by side.

MyFundedFutures 100K rules

Rapid 100K: $6,000 target, $3,000 Maximum Loss Limit (EOD), 8 mini / 80 micro, $3,100 Sim Funded buffer. Builder 100K: $6,000 target (6%), $3,000 Max EOD Drawdown, $1,750 Soft Daily Loss Limit, 6 Minis / 60 Micros, one active Builder Sim Funded account; payouts need $1,000 above the $3,100 buffer, with a $1,000 minimum and $3,000 maximum per cycle. Pro 100K: $6,000 target, $3,000 Maximum Loss Limit (EOD), 6 mini / 60 micro, $3,100 buffer, MLL moves to $100,100 after the first payout. The help center lists no Rapid EOD 100K article as of 2026-10-15.

MyFundedFutures 150K rules

Rapid 150K: $9,000 target, $4,500 Maximum Loss Limit (EOD), 10 mini / 100 micro, $4,600 Sim Funded buffer. Builder 150K: $9,000 target (6%), $4,500 Max EOD Drawdown, $2,500 Soft Daily Loss Limit, 9 Minis / 90 Micros; payouts need $1,500 above the $4,600 buffer, with a $1,500 minimum and $4,500 maximum per cycle. Pro 150K: $9,000 target, $4,500 Maximum Loss Limit (EOD), 9 mimi / 90 micro as printed, $4,600 buffer, MLL moves to $150,100 after the first payout. The help center lists no Rapid EOD 150K article as of 2026-10-15.

How the drawdowns and daily limits differ

Every Rapid, Rapid EOD, Builder and Pro evaluation is listed with an end-of-day Maximum Loss Limit. The difference comes on Sim Funded: Rapid's drawdown trails intra-day from your equity high-water mark, while Rapid EOD, Builder and Pro trail end-of-day. Builder is the only plan with a daily limit, and MyFundedFutures calls it a Soft Daily Loss Limit: hitting it pauses trading for the rest of the session without closing the account; only breaching the MLL closes it. Rapid, Rapid EOD and Pro list no Daily Loss Limit. Rapid, Rapid EOD and Builder Sim Funded accounts start at a $0 balance, and the Builder 25K and 50K articles note the balance can go negative before the MLL trails up to breakeven.

Going live

Builder accounts become eligible for a live account after the 5th approved sim payout; the 100K and 150K articles name Blue Row Capital and list live max contracts of 3 Minis / 30 Micros and 4 Minis / 40 Micros. A redesigned Pro account is reviewed for live after three (3) consecutive payouts on the same Pro account, reaching the $100,000 payout cap (profits above $100,000 are forfeited), an invitation from the risk managements team, or reaching $20,000 in profit (review only). Live payout rules, the Pro Reserve and the 21-day post-breach cooldown are covered in our MyFundedFutures payout rules guide (Rapid vs Builder vs Pro).

Discrepancies on MyFundedFutures' own pages

We print these as shown and do not correct them. The redesigned Pro Sim-Funded table lists 3 mini / 3 micro, 6 mini / 6 micro and 9 mini / 9 micro, while the Pro evaluation table lists 3 mini / 30 micro, 6 mini / 60 micro and 9 mimi / 90 micro; the micro figures look like a typo but we have not confirmed it. The Builder 25K FAQ repeats the 50K example (on the $2,000 option, balance at least $2,600, $2,100 buffer plus $500) although its own table says $1,100 and $250. The Builder 150K step-by-step text says the buffer equals MLL + $100 or $4,500, while its table says $4,600. The Builder 50K live table lists a $1,000 Daily Loss Limit (Live), while the 25K, 100K and 150K articles list None. On Rapid EOD 25K, later payouts unlock at $250 net profit but the Minimum Payout Request is still $500. The Rapid EOD 50K article says No T1 news trading is not allowed on Sim Funded, while its table says T1 News Trading No.

Studio plans: 5K, 10K and 20K

Studio plans are MyFundedFutures' smaller test plans, sold only on myfundedfutures.com/studio with a daily purchase cap. Studio #003 ($5,000, effective October 14th, 2026), Studio #001 ($10,000) and Studio #002 ($20,000) cost $75, $140 and $280 one-time with a $0 Activation fee, profit targets of $500, $1,000 and $2,000, a static Max Loss Limit of $250, $500 and $1,000, and 5 micros, 10 micros and 20 micros (no minis). There is no Daily Loss Limit, no consistency rule and no minimum trading days; Sim Funded pays 80/20 and live 90/10, with a Sim Funded daily profit cap of $2,500, $5,000 and $10,000.

Sources

Rules change; confirm on the firm's site before buying.

No paid links. Outbound links go to each firm's official site. Disclosure policy.

Not financial advice. Educational content only. Trading futures, options and crypto involves substantial risk of loss. Full disclaimer.

Related