TradeDesk HQ

Guide

UProfit rules by account size (10K-150K): Day Soft and Day Flex profit target, drawdown, daily loss limit, payouts and price

By TradeDesk HQ editorial desk · checked against the official sources below · how we verify

In short: 50K Day Soft: $3,000 target, $2,000 EOD drawdown, $1,100 daily loss limit (pause, not a breach), 50% consistency, 3 E-Minis; $130/month list ($78 with the 40% applied on 20 Oct 2026), no activation fee. Day Flex 50K: no daily loss limit, $147/month list. Live Virtual: 90% split, $1,500 per request. Full answer ↓

At a glance

Profit target

$3,000

50K Day Soft and Day Flex

Max loss · 50K Day Soft

$2,000

EOD drawdown + daily limit that pauses

50K price per month (list)

  • Day Soft$130
  • Day Flex$147

Consistency

50%

Evaluation; 40% in Live Virtual

Blue blocks = $500 of max loss each orange line = daily limit

All figures from UProfit official pages, checked 2026-10-20. Sources and full rules below.

Paid links: some links on this page may be affiliate links; we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you. How we make money.

UProfit official site ↗

Read the details

The short answer

UProfit sells one-step monthly evaluations in 10K to 150K, as Day Soft (with a daily loss limit that only pauses you) or Day Flex (no daily loss limit). Both have no activation fee, a 50% evaluation consistency rule and a 90% split in Live Virtual.

Key facts:

  • 50K: $3,000 profit target, $2,000 EOD drawdown from $48,000 up to $50,000, 3 E-Minis / 30 E-Micros.
  • Day Soft 50K: $1,100 daily loss limit (pause until the next session), $130/month list, $78 with the 40% applied on 20 Oct 2026.
  • Day Flex 50K: no daily loss limit, $147/month list, $88 with the 40% applied.
  • Live Virtual 50K: 90% split, withdrawals above $52,500, up to $1,500 per request, 6 withdrawals per account.

Watch out:

  • The evaluation is a monthly subscription; it renews every 30 days until you pass or cancel.
  • Withdrawals start only above the SafetyNet ($2,500 over the starting balance on 50K), which is not withdrawable.
  • After the sixth withdrawal the account is closed.
  • Close every position by 4:10 PM ET; no swing trading between sessions.
Full summary

UProfit sells one-step futures evaluations as a monthly subscription in two versions, Day Soft and Day Flex, in 10K, 50K, 100K and 150K. On the 50K both have a $3,000 profit target, the $2,000 EOD drawdown (starts at $48,000 and updates up to $50,000), 50% consistency and 3 E-Minis / 30 E-Micros; Day Soft adds a $1,100 daily loss limit that only pauses you until the next session and costs $130/month list, while Day Flex has no daily loss limit for $147/month. On 20 October 2026 the site showed both with the 40% already applied ($78 and $88). There is no activation fee; Live Virtual pays a 90% split above a SafetyNet, up to $1,500 per request on 50K. Every figure is copied from UProfit's own site and help center, read on 20 October 2026.

Plain-language terms

Day Soft / Day FlexUProfit's DAY Program 2.0 accounts; the help center calls them UProfit Soft and UProfit Flex.
EOD drawdownA drawdown updated at the end of each day from the session's highest balance; on UProfit it stops at the starting balance.
Live VirtualUProfit's funded stage: a demo account where you are paid a share of simulated profits.
SafetyNetA cushion above the starting balance that must be reached before any withdrawal; it is not withdrawable.
Payout capThe most you can request at once: 3% of the account size on Day Soft and Day Flex.

Day Soft and Day Flex evaluation by size (monthly)

Rule10K50K100K150KTag
Profit target$800$3,000$6,000$9,000By size
ⓘ Same on Day Soft and Day Flex.
EOD drawdown ⓘ$400$2,000$3,000$4,500By size
ⓘ Stops at the starting balance.
Day Soft daily loss limit$220$1,100$2,200$3,000By size
ⓘ Pauses until the next session; not a breach.
Day Flex daily loss limitNoneNoneNoneNoneSAME
Max contracts5 E-Micros3 E-Minis / 30 E-Micros6 E-Minis / 60 E-Micros9 E-Minis / 90 E-MicrosBy size
Consistency (evaluation)50%50%50%50%SAME
ⓘ 40% in Live Virtual.
Day Soft price (list / 40% applied)$49 / $29$130 / $78$193 / $116$327 / $196By size
ⓘ Per month; 40% shown on 20 Oct 2026.
Day Flex price (list / 40% applied)$65 / $39$147 / $88$227 / $136$377 / $226By size
ⓘ Per month.
Evaluation reset, Soft / Flex$25 / $29$78 / $88$116 / $136$196 / $226By size
ⓘ Free reset at renewal on request.
Activation fee$0$0$0$0SAME

Live Virtual payouts by size (Day Soft and Day Flex)

Rule10K50K100K150KTag
Profit split90%90%90%90%SAME
SafetyNet ⓘ$500$2,500$4,500$6,500By size
ⓘ Not withdrawable.
Withdrawal threshold$10,500$52,500$104,500$156,500By size
Max payout per request$300$1,500$3,000$4,500By size
ⓘ 3% of the account; 90% of it is paid to you.
Profit days per request3333SAME
ⓘ Plus 40% consistency.
Withdrawals per account6666SAME
ⓘ Account closes after the sixth.
Live Virtual reset, Soft / Flex$249 / $299$499 / $599$649 / $699$849 / $899By size
ⓘ Up to 3 resets, within 10 days of a breach.

Tags: SAME = identical on every account size. By size = the figure changes with the account size. Day Soft = Day Soft (soft daily loss limit, monthly); Day Flex = Day Flex (no daily loss limit, monthly).

Where these figures come from

Every rule and price is copied from UProfit's own site (uprofit.com: the DAY Program 2.0 cards and the help center at uprofit.com/help), read on 20 October 2026. The site sells the cards as Day Soft and Day Flex; the help center calls the same accounts UProfit Soft and UProfit Flex. UProfit's platforms page lists TradingView and Tradoverse. The help center still carries articles for older UProfit products (DAY, ONE 50K) and a Legacy programs page with different rules; this guide covers only the DAY Program 2.0 accounts on the homepage.

What this means for you: Every figure is from UProfit's own site and help center on the check date.

Day Soft vs Day Flex: one difference

Both are one-step evaluations sold as a monthly subscription in 10K, 50K, 100K and 150K, with the same profit target ($800, $3,000, $6,000, $9,000), the same EOD drawdown and the same contract limits. The difference is the daily loss limit. Day Soft has one ($220, $1,100, $2,200, $3,000): if you break this rule, you can trade again at the next market open (not a breach). Day Flex has no daily loss limit, so the EOD drawdown is the only intraday control, and it costs more: $147/month list on 50K vs $130/month for Day Soft.

What this means for you: Same target, drawdown and contracts; only Day Soft has a daily loss limit, and Day Flex costs more.

EOD drawdown

The drawdown is updated at the end of the day from the highest balance of each session and stops at the starting balance. On 50K it is the $2,000 EOD drawdown: starts at $48,000 and updates up to $50,000. On 10K it is $400 ($9,600 up to $10,000), on 100K $3,000 ($97,000 up to $100,000) and on 150K $4,500 ($145,500 up to $150,000). Touching it at any time during the day is a breach; the account then needs a reset.

What this means for you: 50K: $2,000 below the high-water mark, from $48,000 up to $50,000, updated at the end of the day.

Price, resets and the 40% discount

Every evaluation is a monthly subscription that renews every 30 days until you reach the profit target or cancel. List prices on the cards are $49, $130, $193 and $327 a month for Day Soft (10K, 50K, 100K, 150K) and $65, $147, $227 and $377 for Day Flex. On 20 October 2026 the site showed them with the 40% already applied, no code needed: $29, $78, $116 and $196 for Day Soft and $39, $88, $136 and $226 for Day Flex. The 10K Soft help article gives $29 as its monthly subscription. An evaluation reset costs $25, $78, $116 and $196 on Day Soft and $29, $88, $136 and $226 on Day Flex, and a breached account can also get a free reset from support at the next monthly renewal. There is no activation fee when you pass: $0 Live Virtual activation.

What this means for you: Monthly: $130 list on 50K Day Soft, $78 with the 40% applied; no activation fee.

Passing: consistency, days and contracts

Consistency is 50% in the evaluation; 40% in Live Virtual for withdrawals: your best day must not exceed that share of total profit. There is no time limit; with 2 days of successful trading you can advance, which is also the fewest equal days the 50% rule allows. Contracts: 5 E-Micros on 10K, 3 E-Minis / 30 E-Micros on 50K, 6 E-Minis / 60 E-Micros on 100K and 9 E-Minis / 90 E-Micros on 150K. In Live Virtual a scaling plan starts lower (50K: 2 E-Minis until $1,500 profit, then 3). Commission is $5 per E-Mini and $1 per E-Micro, and the daily loss limit includes commissions.

What this means for you: 50% consistency, no time limit, as few as 2 days; 3 E-Minis on 50K.

Live Virtual payouts

After you pass you trade a Live Virtual account, a demo account where UProfit pays up to 90% of simulated profits; top traders may be invited to a Funded Live stage with real capital, with no published figures. The split is 90%. Withdrawals need at least 3 profit days per request and 40% consistency, and the balance must clear a non-withdrawable SafetyNet first: withdrawals only above the $52,500 SafetyNet threshold on 50K ($10,500 on 10K, $104,500 on 100K, $156,500 on 150K). Each request is capped at 3% of the account: up to $1,500 per request on 50K ($1,350 to you after the split). You get 6 withdrawals per account; after the sixth the account is closed. Rise deducts a $20 fee on the first approved payout of each month. A breached Live Virtual account can be reset up to 3 times within 10 days for $249 to $849 on Day Soft or $299 to $899 on Day Flex.

What this means for you: 90% split above the SafetyNet; up to $1,500 per request on 50K; 6 withdrawals.

Trading rules on every UProfit account

All positions must be closed by 4:10 PM ET; trading reopens at 6:00 PM ET (no swing trading between sessions). In Live Virtual you must complete at least 1 trade per week. Bots: automated software, artificial intelligence or high-frequency trading systems used to manipulate outcomes or gain unfair advantages are prohibited; VPN/VPS use is prohibited and leads to closure of all associated accounts. Copy trading is allowed only through UProfit's integrated tool and only between your own accounts: up to 20 evaluation accounts, 3 Virtual Live accounts and 1 Funded Live account. UProfit's help center does not state a news-trading rule for these accounts.

What this means for you: Flat by 4:10 PM ET; no manipulative bots or VPN/VPS; copy only between your own accounts.

FAQ

What are the UProfit 50K Day Soft rules?

The 50K Day Soft evaluation has a $3,000 profit target, a $2,000 EOD drawdown that starts at $48,000 and stops at $50,000, a $1,100 daily loss limit that pauses you until the next session (not a breach), 50% consistency and 3 E-Minis / 30 E-Micros. It is $130 a month list; on 20 October 2026 the site showed $78 with the 40% already applied. (per uprofit.com, checked )

What is the difference between UProfit Day Soft and Day Flex?

Only the daily loss limit. Day Soft has one ($1,100 on 50K) that locks the account until the next session; Day Flex has none, so the EOD drawdown is the only intraday limit. Targets, drawdowns and contracts are the same. Day Flex costs more: $147 vs $130 a month list on 50K ($88 vs $78 with the 40% applied). (per uprofit.com, checked )

Does UProfit charge an activation fee?

No. The DAY 2.0 Live Virtual accounts list an activation fee of $0, and the cards say No activation fee. The evaluation itself is a monthly subscription that renews every 30 days until you pass or cancel. (per uprofit.com, checked )

How do UProfit payouts work on a 50K account?

In Live Virtual you need at least 3 profit days per request, 40% consistency and a balance above the $52,500 SafetyNet threshold. Each request is capped at $1,500 (3% of the account), of which you get 90% ($1,350). You get 6 withdrawals per account, then the account is closed. Rise takes a $20 fee on the first approved payout of each month. (per uprofit.com, checked )

How fast can I pass a UProfit evaluation?

There is no time limit, and UProfit says that with 2 days of successful trading you can advance to Live Virtual. The 50% consistency rule means one day can't be more than half your profit, so 2 days is also the fewest the rule allows. (per uprofit.com, checked )

Sources: 21 official UProfit pages

Not financial advice. Educational content only. Trading futures, options and crypto involves substantial risk of loss. Full disclaimer.